S’mores Frappuccino Copycat: 2 Mouthwatering Shortcuts

S’mores Frappuccino Copycat

Do you miss that dreamy, campfire-in-a-cup coffeehouse treat? We totally get it! That’s why we’ve bottled up our love for recreating special drinks right here in our kitchen. Our very own S’mores Frappuccino Copycat recipe is the perfect blend of creamy, chocolatey, marshmallowy goodness. It’s like a hug in a mug, but frosty! Just like our kitchen adventures, this recipe mixes a little bit of my (Chloe’s) creative flair with Ethan’s knack for getting things just right. It’s a star in our “Recipes Fleet” for a reason!

S’mores Frappuccino Copycat - detail 1

Why You’ll Love This S’mores Frappuccino Copycat

You’ll adore this S’mores Frappuccino Copycat for so many reasons!

  • It’s super quick to whip up.
  • You can easily make it right in your own kitchen.
  • It tastes just like a cozy campfire treat!
  • You can totally adjust the sweetness to your liking.
  • It’s the perfect way to satisfy that special drink craving.

Gather Your S’mores Frappuccino Copycat Ingredients

Let’s get our kitchen ready for this sweet adventure! To make our S’mores Frappuccino Copycat, you’ll need a few key players. Think of these as the stars of our show.

  • 1 cup strong brewed coffee, chilled. Make sure it’s good and cold!
  • 1 cup milk. Whole milk gives a lovely richness, but any kind works.
  • 2 tablespoons chocolate syrup. The richer, the better!
  • 2 tablespoons marshmallow fluff. This is our secret weapon for that creamy, dreamy taste.
  • 1 tablespoon granulated sugar. Just a touch for sweetness.
  • 1/2 teaspoon vanilla extract. It adds a lovely depth of flavor.
  • Ice cubes. Lots of them!
  • Whipped cream for topping. Essential for that cafe feel.
  • Crushed graham crackers for topping. This is so important for the s’mores vibe.
  • Marshmallow bits for topping (optional). If you want extra marshmallow magic.

These are our go-to amounts, but remember, we love a little flexibility in our kitchen!

S’mores Frappuccino Copycat - detail 2

Ingredient Notes and Substitutions for Your S’mores Frappuccino Copycat

We know sometimes you might not have exactly what’s listed. That’s totally okay! For the marshmallow fluff, if you can’t find it, don’t fret. A few large marshmallows melted slightly, or even marshmallow creamer, can work in a pinch. They’ll give you that signature sweet, fluffy taste. If you’re feeling extra chocolatey, a little more chocolate syrup will do the trick. We also find that using a stronger coffee really makes the flavors pop. But if you prefer a milder taste, just use your favorite cooled coffee. This recipe is all about making it *your* perfect S’mores Frappuccino Copycat.

Crafting Your Perfect S’mores Frappuccino Copycat: Step-by-Step

Now for the fun part: making your very own S’mores Frappuccino Copycat! It’s so easy, you’ll wonder why you ever waited in line.

  1. First, grab your blender. Make sure it’s clean and ready to go.
  2. Pour in your chilled coffee. This is key for that frosty texture.
  3. Add the milk next. We like whole milk for creaminess.
  4. Drizzle in your chocolate syrup. Be generous if you love chocolate!
  5. Scoop in the marshmallow fluff. This makes it so dreamy and smooth.
  6. Add the sugar and vanilla extract. These little touches really boost the flavor.
  7. Now, pile in the ice cubes. We usually use about 1.5 to 2 cups.
  8. Secure the lid. Blend everything on high speed.
  9. Keep blending until it’s thick and smooth. No more ice chunks!
  10. Pour this deliciousness into your favorite glass.
  11. Top generously with whipped cream. Make it fluffy!
  12. Sprinkle on the crushed graham crackers. This is pure s’mores magic.
  13. Add marshmallow bits if you’re feeling extra fancy.
  14. Serve right away. Enjoy your amazing S’mores Frappuccino Copycat!

Remember, we love to play around with this recipe. If you want it sweeter, add a bit more sugar. More chocolate? More syrup! It’s your kitchen adventure.

S’mores Frappuccino Copycat - detail 3

Tips for S’mores Frappuccino Copycat Success

Want your homemade S’mores Frappuccino Copycat to be extra special? Here are a few tricks we’ve picked up.

  • Use a good quality blender. It makes all the difference for smoothness.
  • Don’t skimp on the ice. It’s what gives it that perfect frosty texture.
  • Chill your coffee well. Warm coffee makes a watery drink.
  • Layer your toppings carefully. Whipped cream, then crumbs, then marshmallows looks so pretty.
  • Taste as you go. Adjust sugar or chocolate to your exact liking.

These little tips help ensure every sip is pure delight. Happy blending!

S’mores Frappuccino Copycat - detail 4

Frequently Asked Questions About S’mores Frappuccino Copycat

Got questions about our yummy S’mores Frappuccino Copycat? We’ve got answers!

What kind of coffee should I use? We like a strong, chilled brew. This gives the best flavor. Any leftover coffee works great!

Can I make this dairy-free? Absolutely! Swap the milk for your favorite non-dairy alternative like almond, oat, or soy milk. It’s still delicious.

How can I make it less sweet? Easy! Just reduce the sugar or chocolate syrup. You can also skip the extra marshmallows on top.

What if I don’t have a blender? It’s trickier, but you can try shaking everything really well in a sealed jar with ice. It won’t be as smooth, but it’ll still taste good! For more tips on making drinks without a blender, check out this guide.

Can I use regular marshmallows instead of fluff? Yes! Melt a few marshmallows gently. Let them cool slightly before adding. It gives a similar sweet flavor for your copycat drink.

S’mores Frappuccino Copycat: Storage and Reheating

Made a bit too much of our amazing S’mores Frappuccino Copycat? No worries! Pour any leftovers into an airtight container. Keep it in the fridge for up to 24 hours. It’s best enjoyed cold, so just give it a good stir before sipping. We don’t recommend reheating it, as that will melt the ice and change the texture. It’s truly a treat best enjoyed fresh!

Enjoy Your Homemade S’mores Frappuccino Copycat!

We truly hope you loved making and sipping our S’mores Frappuccino Copycat. Did it bring you joy? We’d be thrilled if you shared your experience with us! Please leave a comment below. Let us know how it turned out. Feel free to rate this recipe too! Sharing photos of your creation on social media would make our day. Tag us so we can see your amazing S’mores Frappuccino Copycat!

Print

S’mores Frappuccino Copycat: 2 Mouthwatering Shortcuts

5 Stars 4 Stars 3 Stars 2 Stars 1 Star

No reviews

Recreate the popular S’mores Frappuccino at home with this easy copycat recipe. Blend coffee, milk, chocolate, and marshmallow for a frosty, sweet treat topped with graham cracker crumbs.

  • Author: Chloe Fleetwood
  • Prep Time: 5 minutes
  • Cook Time: 0 minutes
  • Total Time: 5 minutes
  • Yield: 1 serving
  • Category: Beverage
  • Method: Blended
  • Cuisine: American
  • Diet: Vegetarian

Ingredients

Scale
  • 1 cup strong brewed coffee, chilled
  • 1 cup milk
  • 2 tablespoons chocolate syrup
  • 2 tablespoons marshmallow fluff (or marshmallow creamer)
  • 1 tablespoon granulated sugar
  • 1/2 teaspoon vanilla extract
  • Ice cubes
  • Whipped cream for topping
  • Crushed graham crackers for topping
  • Marshmallow bits for topping (optional)

Instructions

  1. Combine chilled coffee, milk, chocolate syrup, marshmallow fluff, sugar, and vanilla extract in a blender.
  2. Add ice cubes to the blender.
  3. Blend until smooth and creamy.
  4. Pour the mixture into a glass.
  5. Top with whipped cream, crushed graham crackers, and marshmallow bits if desired.
  6. Serve immediately and enjoy your homemade S’mores Frappuccino!

Notes

  • For a richer chocolate flavor, add an extra tablespoon of chocolate syrup.
  • If you don’t have marshmallow fluff, you can use marshmallow creamer or a few marshmallows.
  • Adjust the sweetness to your preference by adding more or less sugar.
  • Ensure your coffee is well-chilled to achieve the best frozen consistency.

Nutrition

  • Serving Size: 1 glass
  • Calories: Approximately 400-500 (will vary based on ingredients)
  • Sugar: High
  • Sodium: Low
  • Fat: Moderate
  • Saturated Fat: Moderate
  • Unsaturated Fat: Low
  • Trans Fat: Negligible
  • Carbohydrates: High
  • Fiber: Low
  • Protein: Moderate
  • Cholesterol: Low

Did you make this recipe?

Share a photo and tag us — we can't wait to see what you've made!